June 29 - July 2, 2021

Rotterdam | De Doelen

ECC21

June 29 - July 2, 2021

Rotterdam | De Doelen

ECC21

Chairs & Committees

Chairs

General Chair

Henk Nijmeijer
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Eindhoven University of Technology – The Netherlands

IPC Chair

Jacquelien Scherpen
Faculty of Science and Engineering
University of Groningen – The Netherlands

IPC Chair

Maurice Heemels
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Eindhoven University of Technology – The Netherlands

NOC Chair

Hans Hellendoorn
Faculty of Mechanical, Maritime and Materials Engineering
Delft University of Technology– The Netherlands

Financial Chair

Robert Babuska
Faculty of Mechanical, Maritime and Materials Engineering
Delft University of Technology– The Netherlands

Registration Chair

Bart De Schutter
Faculty of Mechanical, Maritime and Materials Engineering
Delft University of Technology– The Netherlands

Invited Sessions Chair

Kristin Pettersen
Department of Engineering Cybernetics
Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Industrial Chair

Marcel Heertjes
Department of Mechanical Engineering
Eindhoven University of Technology – The Netherlands

Tutorial Sessions Chair

Birgit Jacob
School of Mathematics and Natural Sciences
University of Wuppertal – Germany

Tutorial Sessions Chair

Hans Zwart
Faculty of Electrical Engineering, Mathematics and Computer Science
University of Twente – The Netherlands

Workshops

Francesco Vasca
Department of Engineering
University of Sannio – Italy

ECC Editorial Board Chair

Antonella Ferrara
Department of Electrical, Computer and Biomedical Engineering
University of Pavia – Italy
jayawardhana, bayu (2)

Sponsor Chair

Bayu Jayawardhana
Faculty of Science and Engineering
University of Groningen– The Netherlands
Mazo, Manuel (2020)

Publicity Chair

Manuel Mazo Jr.
Faculty of Mechanical, Maritime and Materials Engineering
Delft University of Technology– The Netherlands

Workshops

Francesco Vasca
Department of Engineering
University of Sannio – Italy

ECC Editorial Board Chair

Antonella Ferrara
Department of Electrical, Computer and Biomedical Engineering
University of Pavia – Italy

Conference Editorial Board

Chair: Antonella Ferrara

Altin, Berk
Astolfi, Daniele
Baggio, Giacomo
BAKO, Laurent
Balogh, Andras
Bazanella, Alexandre S.
Bechlioulis, Charalampos
Bekiaris-Liberis, Nikolaos
Besselink, Bart
Bianchini, Gianni
Bliman, Pierre
Boem, Francesca
Bogdan, Stjepan
Bolzern, Paolo
Bonnabel, Silvere
Camlibel, Kanat
Capello, Elisa
Carè, Algo
Carnevale, Daniele
Carrasco, Joaquin
Cinquemani, Eugenio
Cucuzzella, Michele
D’Innocenzo, Alessandro
de Prada, Cesar
De Santis, Elena
Delle Monache, Maria Laura
Dotoli, Mariagrazia
Espitia, Nicolas
Evangelou, Simos
Fagiano, Lorenzo
Farina, Marcello
Fekih, Afef
Ferguson, Joel
Ferrante, Francesco
Ferrari, Riccardo
Fiacchini, Mirko
Findeisen, Rolf
Fiore, Davide
Fontes, Fernando A. C. C.
Fosson, Sophie Marie
Gaggero, Mauro
Galeani, Sergio
Garin, Federica
Giarre’, Laura
Giordano, Giulia
Goncalves, Jorge M.
Haesaert, Sofie
Iftime, Orest V.
Incremona, Gian Paolo
Jafarian, Matin
Jayawardhana, Bayu
Karayiannidis, Yiannis
Kawano, Yu
Keviczky, Tamas
Kinnaert, Michel
Knorn, Steffi
Kok, Manon
Komenda, Jan
Korbicz, Jozef
Korda, Milan
Kroll, Andreas
Kugi, Andreas
Kvasnica, Michal
Laleg, Taous-Meriem
Lazar, Mircea
Lemos, Joao M.
Ma, Ziyue
Magnùsson, Sindri
Manamanni, Noureddine
Margellos, Kostas
Marx, Swann
Masopust, Tomas
Mauroy, Alexandre
Mazenc, Frederic
Mazo, Manuel
Michiels, Wim
Mossberg, Magnus
Novara, Carlo
Oliveira, Tiago Roux
Pallottino, Lucia
Panayiotou, Christos
Panteley, Elena V.
Papachristodoulou, Antonis
Park, Gyunghoon
Pasquale, Cecilia
Paulson, Joel
Peaucelle, Dimitri
Pellegrino, Felice Andrea
Pereira, Fernando Lobo
Piga, Dario
Pisano, Alessandro
Pola, Giordano
Possieri, Corrado
Pozzi, Andrea
Prandini, Maria
Punta, Elisabetta
Queinnec, Isabelle
Raisch, Joerg
Reger, Johann
Richard, Jean-Pierre
Rosolia, Ugo
Rossi, Francesco
Rubagotti, Matteo
Rubio, Francisco R.
Sacone, Simona
Sanfelice, Ricardo
Sassano, Mario
Schoukens, Maarten
Selvi, Daniela
Sename, Olivier
Seuret, Alexandre
Shim, Hyungbo
Siri, Silvia
Smarra, Francesco
Steinberger, Martin
Stursberg, Olaf
Su, Lanlan
Tanelli, Mara
Tanwani, Aneel
Trenn, Stephan
Varga, István
Wakaiki, Masashi
Wang, Long
Wu, Junfeng
Wynn, Andrew
Yildiz, Yildiray
Zaccarian, Luca
Zamani, Majid
Zeilinger, Melanie N.
Zorzi, Mattia